Overview
- Legal name
- CDA INTERCORP LLC
- Registered location
- DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 14, 2024
Read company summary
CDA INTERCORP LLC is associated with UEI H1D7JYSTHZZ1 and CAGE 51761 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335312 (Motor and Generator Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CDA INTERCORP LLC
- UEI
- H1D7JYSTHZZ1
- CAGE
- 51761
- Registered address
- 450 GOOLSBY BLVD, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, 33442, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 14, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1993
- SAM updated
- Jan 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-55.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-55.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CRANE | $-55.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811219 | $-55.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J016 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Aircraft Components and Accessories | $-55.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N0016422DS008 | $-55.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $-55.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-55.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016424FS022REPAIR LEVEL III | Department of Defense | $0 | May 15, 2024 | Jul 15, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 14, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1993 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE RENWICK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN HUTHER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOE RENWICK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOE RENWICK | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit