Federal contractor profile

FINADIUM LLC

UEI H1FKDAEB7N13CAGE 6E6M7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FINADIUM LLC
Registered location
CONCORD, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Latest award activity
Sep 1, 2026
Read company summary

FINADIUM LLC is associated with UEI H1FKDAEB7N13 and CAGE 6E6M7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $188.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONCORD, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$188.9K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration
Not available

Why this customer concentration

Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.

Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100

Missing data is shown as unavailable.

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 27, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FINADIUM LLC
UEI
H1FKDAEB7N13
CAGE
6E6M7
Registered address
65 STONE ROOT LN, CONCORD, MA, 01742, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM activation
Mar 24, 2026
Initial registration
May 26, 2011
Entity start
Jul 1, 2005
SAM updated
Mar 24, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2099CJ26P00004FINADIUM ENTERPRISE LICENSE RENEWALNot reported$11.5KSep 30, 2026Sep 29, 2031
20341521P00020FINADIUMDepartment of the Treasury$58.5KSep 30, 2021Sep 29, 2026
16PBGC22C0001PROVIDE SECURITIES AND LENDINGPension Benefit Guaranty Corporation$118.9KNov 15, 2021Nov 14, 2023

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

FINADIUM
Department of the Treasury$58.5K obligationsEnds Sep 29, 2026
Recompete signal 70/100

Why this recompete signal

The original per-signal inputs are unavailable in this stored profile.

Stored score: 70/100

The award detail page links to the underlying source record.

FINADIUM ENTERPRISE LICENSE RENEWAL
Agency unavailable$11.5K obligationsEnds Sep 29, 2031
Recompete signal 25/100

Why this recompete signal

The original per-signal inputs are unavailable in this stored profile.

Stored score: 25/100

The award detail page links to the underlying source record.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 26, 2011
Entity startJul 1, 2005

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSH GALPERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSH GALPERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSH GALPERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSH GALPERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

J. P. MORGAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
3 awards

WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLP

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
2 awards

AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
2 awards

SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT NORTH AMERICA INC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
2 awards

MARATHON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
2 awards

LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
2 awards

BOLTON PARTNERS, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
2 awards

NINETY ONE NORTH AMERICA, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
2 awards

About FINADIUM LLC

What products and services appear in its federal awards?

Recorded award industries: 523930; 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services.

Recorded products and services: R710 — Financial Services (includes credit card services and any other financial services. See revision to description for code R703 above); 7630 — Newspapers and Periodicals.

Examples from recent award records:

These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.

Where is the company registered?

65 STONE ROOT LN, CONCORD, Massachusetts 01742, United States

Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.

Explore related contractor directories

Browse companies by registered location, primary registered industry, or federal customer.

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit