Overview
- Legal name
- 2G ENGINEERING LLC
- Registered location
- SUN PRAIRIE, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 25, 2024
Read company summary
2G ENGINEERING LLC is associated with UEI H1M3X8QFLJH3 and CAGE 6M2H9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $23.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUN PRAIRIE, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 2G ENGINEERING LLC
- UEI
- H1M3X8QFLJH3
- CAGE
- 6M2H9
- Registered address
- 2752 CAPITOL DR, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, 53590, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 20, 2011
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jul 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $23,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing (NAICS 333995); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 2G ENGINEERING 2110L - SUBSEA LINEAR ACTUATOR WITH ACME SCREW Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $23.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $23.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing | $23.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment | $23.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $23.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $23.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017324P58112G ENGINEERING 2110L - SUBSEA LINEAR ACTUATOR WITH ACME SCREW | Department of Defense | $23.5K | Sep 25, 2024 | Mar 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 20, 2011 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY GLENN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HAL GLENN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HAL GLENN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EMILY GLENN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit