Federal contractor profile

XMCO INC.

UEI H1MGMA74XJ67CAGE 3S742

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
XMCO INC.
Registered location
WARREN, MI, USA
Primary NAICS
513130 — Book Publishers
Latest award activity
Jul 14, 2025
Read company summary

XMCO INC. is associated with UEI H1MGMA74XJ67 and CAGE 3S742 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513130 (Book Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WARREN, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.3M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
XMCO INC.
UEI
H1MGMA74XJ67
CAGE
3S742
Registered address
5501 ENTERPRISE CT STE 400, WARREN, MI, 48092, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
513130 — Book Publishers
SAM activation
Oct 1, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 22, 2002
Entity start
Apr 1, 2000
SAM updated
Oct 1, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,273,271 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 511130 (NAICS 511130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ORDER ON THE TECHNICAL DATA SUPPORT SERVICES ENTERPRISE (TDSSE) PROGRAM TO PROVIDE TO EDITIORAL, TO MANAGEMENT AND TECHNICAL CONTENT MANAGEMENT SUPPORT FOR THE STRATEGIC WARNING SURVIELLANCE SYSTEMS(SW SS) AT AFLCMC/HBQ (PETERSON AFB) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-305.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-305.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-305.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8530 AFSC PZIE$-305.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
511130$-305.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA853015D0005$-305.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$-305.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-305.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA853019F0002ORDER ON THE TECHNICAL DATA SUPPORT SERVICES ENTERPRISE (TDSSE) PROGRAM TO PROVIDE TO EDITIORAL, TO MANAGEMENT AND TECHNICAL CONTENT MANAGEMENT SUPPORT FOR THE STRATEGIC WARNING…Department of Defense$1.3MSep 6, 2019Mar 26, 2021

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 1, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 22, 2002
Entity startApr 1, 2000

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333120 — Construction Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
513130 — Book PublishersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541713 — Research and Development in NanotechnologyNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561320 — Temporary Help ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICIA ULRICHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA A ULRICHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 513130 — Book Publishers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561320 — Temporary Help Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CURRICULUM ASSOCIATES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COMPTECH CDO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MCGRAW HILL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

BENCHMARK EDUCATION COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

MATTHEW C GODFREY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DIGITAL THEATRE (US) LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit