Overview
- Legal name
- PREDATOR, LLC
- Also known as
- PREDATOR LLC
- Registered location
- GILMER, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jan 20, 2026
Read company summary
PREDATOR, LLC is associated with UEI H3K3BD8NQDW1 and CAGE 6QKF8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $210.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services; Ship Building and Repairing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237120 (Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GILMER, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PREDATOR, LLC
- Doing business as
- PREDATOR LLC
- UEI
- H3K3BD8NQDW1
- CAGE
- 6QKF8
- Registered address
- 7034 STATE HIGHWAY 154 E, GILMER, TX, 75645, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- SAM activation
- May 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 24, 2012
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2012
- SAM updated
- May 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $210,344 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SERVICE: CATHODIC PROTECTION SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF WORK Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $98.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $79.3K |
| Change | $18.7K |
| Growth | +23.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $132.0K | 1 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $45.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4686 9 CONS PK | $132.0K | 1 |
| SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 2(00085) | $45.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $132.0K | 1 |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $45.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H246 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment | $132.0K | 1 |
| J020 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment | $45.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $177.3K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $177.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $132.0K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $45.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA468621P0022SERVICE: CATHODIC PROTECTION SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF WORK | Department of Defense | $165.0K | Aug 16, 2021 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| 70Z08525PLREP0184CGC WAESCHE- 24132 CAPAC REFERENCE ELECTRODE REPLACEMENT | Department of Homeland Security | $45.3K | Apr 30, 2025 | May 25, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 24, 2012 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN S MARTIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALAN S MARTIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
- C1BZ — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: OTHER AIRFIELD STRUCTURES
- C1NA — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: FUEL SUPPLY FACILITIES
- C1PZ — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES
- C213 — A&E Inspection Services (non-construction)
- C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services
- C222 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
- F103 — Water Quality Support Services
- F109 — Leaking Underground Storage Tank Support Services
- H399 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Miscellaneous
- H947 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings
- Z2BZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER AIRFIELD STRUCTURES
- Z2ED — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF SHIP CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR FACILITIES
- Z2GC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FUEL STORAGE BUILDINGS
- Z2PD — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF WASTE TREATMENT AND STORAGE FACILITIES
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit