Federal contractor profile

PHOENIX V LLC

UEI H42JXKVMZFM6CAGE 1WYS7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PHOENIX V LLC
Also known as
BEI HAWAII LLC
Registered location
HONOLULU, HI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Mar 23, 2026
Read company summary

PHOENIX V LLC is associated with UEI H42JXKVMZFM6 and CAGE 1WYS7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $864.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424690 (Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HONOLULU, HI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$864.3K
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PHOENIX V LLC
Doing business as
BEI HAWAII LLC
UEI
H42JXKVMZFM6
CAGE
1WYS7
Registered address
311 PACIFIC ST STE A, HONOLULU, HI, 96817, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 2, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 25, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 2002
SAM updated
Mar 2, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
HI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $864,269 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325180); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROVIDE AND DELIVER SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE AND SODIUM FLUORIDE GRANULAR (IN 50 LBS. BAGS), IN ACCORDANCE WITH (IAW) THE REQUIREMENTS DESCRIPTION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$639.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$340.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$299.2K
Change$41.1K
Growth+13.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$639.4K12
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
0413 AQ HQ RCO-HI$639.4K12
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing$639.4K12
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6810 — Chemicals$639.4K12
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912CN26DA005$340.2K4
W912CN21D0005$299.2K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HI$639.4K12
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$639.4K12

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912CN26FA128PROVIDE AND DELIVER SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE AND SODIUM FLUORIDE GRANULAR (IN 50 LBS. BAGS), IN ACCORDANCE WITH (IAW) THE REQUIREMENTS DESCRIPTIONDepartment of Defense$126.0KApr 1, 2026Jun 30, 2026
W912CN26FA117PROVIDE AND DELIVER SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE AND SODIUM FLUORIDE GRANULAR (IN 50 LBS. BAGS), IN ACCORDANCE WITH (IAW) THE REQUIREMENTS DESCRIPTIONDepartment of Defense$59.8KMar 1, 2026Mar 31, 2026
W912CN26FA069PROVIDE AND DELIVER SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE AND SODIUM FLUORIDE GRANULAR (IN 50 LBS. BAGS), IN ACCORDANCE WITH (IAW) THE REQUIREMENTS DESCRIPTIONDepartment of Defense$116.3KFeb 1, 2026Mar 31, 2026
W912CN26FA030PROVIDE AND DELIVER SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE AND SODIUM FLUORIDE GRANULAR (IN 50 LBS. BAGS), IN ACCORDANCE WITH (IAW) THE REQUIREMENTS DESCRIPTIONDepartment of Defense$38.1KDec 10, 2025Jan 30, 2026
W912CN25FA170PROVIDE AND DELIVER SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE AND SODIUM FLUORIDE GRANULAR (IN 50 LBS. BAGS), IN ACCORDANCE WITH (IAW) THE REQUIREMENTS DESCRIPTION.Department of Defense$119.8KAug 9, 2025Nov 8, 2025
W912CN25FA030PROVIDE AND DELIVER SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE AND SODIUM FLUORIDE GRANULAR (IN 50 LBS. BAGS), IN ACCORDANCE WITH (IAW) THE REQUIREMENTS DESCRIPTION.Department of Defense$94.7KMay 8, 2025Aug 8, 2025
W912CN25F0060SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE (6,500 GALLONS) SODIUM FLUORIDE (40 BAGS)Department of Defense$18.8KDec 3, 2024Jan 8, 2025
W912CN25F0082SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE (6,500 GALLONS) SODIUM FLUORIDE (40 BAGS)Department of Defense$25.8KJan 9, 2025Feb 8, 2025
W912CN25F0003SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE (8,700 GALLONS) SODIUM FLUORIDE (40 BAGS)Department of Defense$25.5KNov 9, 2024Dec 8, 2024
W912CN24F0263PSC 6810 SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE (7,300 GALLONS) PSC 6810 SODIUM FLUORIDE (40 BAGS)Department of Defense$27.5KMar 13, 2024Apr 8, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 25, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 2002

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325311 — Nitrogenous Fertilizer ManufacturingNot reported
325312 — Phosphatic Fertilizer ManufacturingNot reported
325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
327410 — Lime ManufacturingNot reported
327420 — Gypsum Product ManufacturingNot reported
423520 — Coal and Other Mineral and Ore Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LLOYD KURASHIGEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LLOYD KURASHIGEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325311 — Nitrogenous Fertilizer Manufacturing
  • 325312 — Phosphatic Fertilizer Manufacturing
  • 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 327410 — Lime Manufacturing
  • 327420 — Gypsum Product Manufacturing
  • 423520 — Coal and Other Mineral and Ore Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GREER INDUSTRIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VALIMET INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MJL ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BARD AEROSPACE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLUE ASH INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUFFOLK SALES AND SERVICE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit