Federal contractor profile
BEIJING DONGYANG DEXIN CONSTRUCTION LABOR CO., LTD.
UEI H5NLY7HPR218CAGE SNNC5
Overview
- Legal name
- BEIJING DONGYANG DEXIN CONSTRUCTION LABOR CO., LTD.
- Registered location
- BEIJING, CHN
- Primary NAICS
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary
BEIJING DONGYANG DEXIN CONSTRUCTION LABOR CO., LTD. is associated with UEI H5NLY7HPR218 and CAGE SNNC5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BEIJING, CHN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BEIJING DONGYANG DEXIN CONSTRUCTION LABOR CO., LTD.
- UEI
- H5NLY7HPR218
- CAGE
- SNNC5
- Registered address
- 101-CZB099 ROOM, 2-1-U4 BLDG, BEIJING, 102300, CHN
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Jul 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 17, 2025
- Entity start
- Nov 14, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CHN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,744 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PCP 23F MASONRY & PAINT WORK TASK ORDER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $19.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $19.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY BEIJING | $19.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $19.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Engineering and Technical Services | $19.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 19CH5025D2004 | $19.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $19.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $19.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19CH5025F2874PCP 23F MASONRY & PAINT WORK TASK ORDER | Department of State | $19.7K | Sep 29, 2025 | Oct 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 17, 2025 |
| Entity start | Nov 14, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIU JIANSHENG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LIU JIANSHENG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit