Federal contractor profile

CORE INC

UEI H5RMAMGMTNT9CAGE 43730Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CORE INC
Registered location
BOCA RATON, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Nov 21, 2025
Read company summary

CORE INC is associated with UEI H5RMAMGMTNT9 and CAGE 43730 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $224.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Other Building Material Dealers; Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOCA RATON, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$224.7K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CORE INC
UEI
H5RMAMGMTNT9
CAGE
43730
Registered address
6590 W ROGERS CIR STE 1, BOCA RATON, FL, 33487, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jul 22, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 11, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1978
SAM updated
Jul 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $224,689 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Motor and Generator Manufacturing (NAICS 335312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511773049!TRANSFORMER,POWER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$224.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$13.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$211.3K
Change$-197.9K
Growth-93.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$224.7K8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$96.3K2
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$61.4K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$53.0K4
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$14.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$224.7K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$224.7K8
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$207.4K6
NO SET ASIDE USED.$17.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M526V13838511773049!TRANSFORMER,POWERDepartment of Defense$13.4KNov 21, 2025Jun 19, 2026
SPE7M525V74838511580958!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$16.7KAug 18, 2025Dec 16, 2025
SPE7M225V39018511514125!GENERATOR,ALTERNATIDepartment of Defense$61.4KJul 18, 2025Nov 17, 2025
SPE7M025V70798511431778!CAPACITOR,FIXED,METDepartment of Defense$3.9KJun 9, 2025Aug 8, 2025
SPE7M525V53988511417731!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$12.2KJun 2, 2025Aug 1, 2025
SPE7M525V46058511361976!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$10.8KMay 5, 2025Aug 13, 2025
SPE7M025V29828511146594!GENERATOR,ALTERNATIDepartment of Defense$92.4KJan 27, 2025Apr 28, 2025
SPE7MC25V12538511043798!TRANSFORMER,POWERDepartment of Defense$14.0KNov 26, 2024Mar 26, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 11, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1978

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
EDUARDO RABADANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EDUARDO RABADANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EDUARDO RABADANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EDUARDO RABADANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Registered products and services
  • 1730 — Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment
  • 1740 — Airfield Specialized Trucks and Trailers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

U.S.A. SPARES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

RUTA SUPPLIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

THE BOEING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing, 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

ASSOCIATED AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING & SALES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit