Overview
- Legal name
- EMF TELECOM INC
- Registered location
- NASHVILLE, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 22, 2025
Read company summary
EMF TELECOM INC is associated with UEI H685KAUBJLU5 and CAGE 5LS32 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $98.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237130 (Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NASHVILLE, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EMF TELECOM INC
- UEI
- H685KAUBJLU5
- CAGE
- 5LS32
- Registered address
- 90 PARRIS AVE, NASHVILLE, TN, 37210, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- SAM activation
- Feb 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 28, 2009
- Entity start
- Dec 1, 2005
- SAM updated
- Feb 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $97,950 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TITLE: FY25, STVP, EMF, $89,100.50, MISSCITYTOWER REQUESTOR: MICHAEL C CROSS POP DATES: 07/01/2025 TO 06/30/2026 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $98.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $98.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HEADQUATERS | $98.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $98.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5445 — Prefabricated Tower Structures | $98.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $98.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $98.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $98.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDHQ25P00000494TITLE: FY25, STVP, EMF, $89,100.50, MISSCITYTOWER REQUESTOR: MICHAEL C CROSS POP DATES: 07/01/2025 TO 06/30/2026 | Department of Justice | $98.0K | Jul 1, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 28, 2009 |
| Entity start | Dec 1, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH JOSS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SARAH JOSS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SARAH JOSS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SARAH JOSS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit