Federal contractor profile

AG'S SERVICES, LLC

UEI H9DKTT3ZVQ13CAGE 7KM24Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AG'S SERVICES, LLC
Also known as
AG SERVICES - ELECTRICAL, AIR CONDITIONING, HEATING, & PLUMBING
Registered location
ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
Aug 19, 2026
Read company summary

AG'S SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI H9DKTT3ZVQ13 and CAGE 7KM24 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $183.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$183.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AG'S SERVICES, LLC
Doing business as
AG SERVICES - ELECTRICAL, AIR CONDITIONING, HEATING, & PLUMBING
UEI
H9DKTT3ZVQ13
CAGE
7KM24
Registered address
3045 COLVIN ST, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
Jun 12, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 4, 2016
Entity start
Apr 15, 2011
SAM updated
Jun 12, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $183,446 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ELECTRICAL REPAIR SERVICES FOR THE EM WELD SHOP AT THE C5I SERVICE CENTER IN ALEXANDRIA, VA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$183.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$183.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$183.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
BASE PORTSMOUTH(00027)$183.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$183.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$183.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$183.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z02726PPORT0062ELECTRICAL REPAIR SERVICES FOR THE EM WELD SHOP AT THE C5I SERVICE CENTER IN ALEXANDRIA, VADepartment of Homeland Security$183.4KJul 8, 2026Sep 10, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 4, 2016
Entity startApr 15, 2011

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNIFER AGEEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER AGEEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registered products and services
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
  • H161 — Quality Control Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • H261 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • H361 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • H961 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • J061 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • K061 — Modification of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • N061 — Installation of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • W061 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

THE OAK GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON AIRPORTS AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DANA SAFETY SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MILLER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SMART CITY NETWORKS, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WB BRAWLEY CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit