Federal contractor profile
ADVANTAGE COLLISION CENTER, INC
UEI HA7HC5MWHFQ9CAGE 6DUK9
Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANTAGE COLLISION CENTER, INC
- Registered location
- HOUMA, LA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Oct 1, 2024
Read company summary
ADVANTAGE COLLISION CENTER, INC is associated with UEI HA7HC5MWHFQ9 and CAGE 6DUK9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811121 (Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOUMA, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANTAGE COLLISION CENTER, INC
- UEI
- HA7HC5MWHFQ9
- CAGE
- 6DUK9
- Registered address
- 841 BAYOU GARDENS BLVD, HOUMA, LA, 70364, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- May 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 12, 2011
- Entity start
- Mar 10, 1997
- SAM updated
- May 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,953 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AUTO BODY REPAIRS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $16.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $16.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC | $16.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | $16.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $16.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $16.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $16.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QMCD25PX004AUTO BODY REPAIRS | General Services Administration | $16.0K | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 29, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 12, 2011 |
| Entity start | Mar 10, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABEL CANTRELLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ABEL CANTRELLE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ABEL CANTRELLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ABEL CANTRELLE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit