Overview
- Legal name
- BLOW & COTE, INC
- Registered location
- MORRISVILLE, VT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- Latest award activity
- Dec 2, 2024
Read company summary
BLOW & COTE, INC is associated with UEI HC2RZYYKLWZ2 and CAGE 1D3D2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $484.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MORRISVILLE, VT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BLOW & COTE, INC
- UEI
- HC2RZYYKLWZ2
- CAGE
- 1D3D2
- Registered address
- 815 VT ROUTE 15 E, MORRISVILLE, VT, 05661, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- SAM activation
- Dec 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 25, 2002
- Entity start
- Mar 25, 1957
- SAM updated
- Dec 22, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Nov 30
- Place of incorporation
- VT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $483,981 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE SILVIO O. CONTE NATIONAL FISH AND WILDLIFE REFUGE PROJECT FW-SICO 10(1), 104(1), 105(1) - THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF THE RECONSTRUCTION OF LEWIS POND ROAD (0.09 MILES), EAGLE NEST ROAD (0.14 MILES), AND TIN SHACK ROAD (.03 MILES). THE WORK INCLUDES EXISTING ROADWAY OBLITERATION AND RECONDITIONING, EMBANKMENT CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION OF CELLULAR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 693C73 EASTERN FED LANDS DIVISION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1LB — CONSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VT | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 693C7319C000013THE SILVIO O. CONTE NATIONAL FISH AND WILDLIFE REFUGE PROJECT FW-SICO 10(1), 104(1), 105(1) - THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF THE RECONSTRUCTION OF LEWIS POND ROAD (0.09 MILES), EAGLE… | Department of Transportation | $484.0K | Apr 25, 2019 | Aug 27, 2020 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 22, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 25, 2002 |
| Entity start | Mar 25, 1957 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC COTE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NATHAN COTE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARC COTE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NATHAN COTE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit