Federal contractor profile

GRAHL MANUFACTURING, LLC

UEI HC8ARNF73E99CAGE 5NY47Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GRAHL MANUFACTURING, LLC
Registered location
REPUBLIC, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 23, 2026
Read company summary

GRAHL MANUFACTURING, LLC is associated with UEI HC8ARNF73E99 and CAGE 5NY47 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333111 (Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists REPUBLIC, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$15.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GRAHL MANUFACTURING, LLC
UEI
HC8ARNF73E99
CAGE
5NY47
Registered address
115 W ELM ST, REPUBLIC, MO, 65738, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 3, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 1, 2009
Entity start
Jan 3, 2008
SAM updated
Feb 3, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MO-SWAN LAKE NWR-FIELD ROLLER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$15.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$15.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$15.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS, SAT TEAM 2$15.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing$15.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3750 — Gardening Implements and Tools$15.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$15.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$15.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$15.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FS226P0065MO-SWAN LAKE NWR-FIELD ROLLERDepartment of the Interior$15.4KFeb 23, 2026Apr 17, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 1, 2009
Entity startJan 3, 2008

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JERRY L GRAHLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RHONDA GRAHLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RHONDA GRAHLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JERYY GRAHLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 3710 — Soil Preparation Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CASHMAN EQUIPMENT COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WHEELER MACHINERY CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RLH INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DURHAMS FLEET SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RANGE WATER SOLUTIONS & SUPPLIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FIRST AMERICAN FEDERAL CONTRACTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit