Federal contractor profile
CLONALVY NOMINEES PTY LTD AND OTHERS
UEI HC8XNHJY27L3CAGE Z1GA3
Overview
- Legal name
- CLONALVY NOMINEES PTY LTD AND OTHERS
- Also known as
- MCGRATHNICOL ADVISORY
- Registered location
- SYDNEY, AUS
- Primary NAICS
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- Latest award activity
- Feb 3, 2026
Read company summary
CLONALVY NOMINEES PTY LTD AND OTHERS is associated with UEI HC8XNHJY27L3 and CAGE Z1GA3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $27.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541219 (Other Accounting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SYDNEY, AUS.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLONALVY NOMINEES PTY LTD AND OTHERS
- Doing business as
- MCGRATHNICOL ADVISORY
- UEI
- HC8XNHJY27L3
- CAGE
- Z1GA3
- Registered address
- LEVEL 12, SYDNEY, AUS
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 19, 2024
- Entity start
- Dec 4, 2006
- SAM updated
- Nov 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- AUS
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $27,917 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Legal Services (NAICS 541199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EXPRWT - PRC'S FOREIGN INFLUENCE EFFORTS/TRANSNATIONAL REPRESSION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $6.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $27.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. ATTORNEYS OFFICE-NY(E) (USA53) | $27.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $27.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R424 — Expert Witness | $27.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $27.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $27.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $27.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15JA5324P00000073EXPRWT - PRC'S FOREIGN INFLUENCE EFFORTS/TRANSNATIONAL REPRESSION | Department of Justice | $27.9K | Apr 8, 2024 | Apr 7, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 19, 2024 |
| Entity start | Dec 4, 2006 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL SWEENEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAM BOARDER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAUL SWEENEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit