Federal contractor profile
DIXON ALEXIS
UEI HEKREF9WEDK5CAGE 8HHL2
Overview
- Legal name
- DIXON ALEXIS
- Registered location
- BALTIMORE, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 712110 — Museums
- Latest award activity
- Mar 12, 2025
Read company summary
DIXON ALEXIS is associated with UEI HEKREF9WEDK5 and CAGE 8HHL2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $79.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 712110 (Museums). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BALTIMORE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DIXON ALEXIS
- UEI
- HEKREF9WEDK5
- CAGE
- 8HHL2
- Registered address
- 341 N CHARLES ST APT 104, BALTIMORE, MD, 21201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 712110 — Museums
- SAM activation
- Jan 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 21, 2020
- Entity start
- Feb 14, 2020
- SAM updated
- Jan 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Feb 14
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $79,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities (NAICS 541720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CURATORIAL ASSISTANT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $79.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $79.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORY AND CULTURE | $79.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | $79.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $79.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $79.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $79.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $79.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33317925P00517921CURATORIAL ASSISTANT SERVICES | Smithsonian Institution | $79.0K | Mar 12, 2025 | Jan 26, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 21, 2020 |
| Entity start | Feb 14, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| 712110 — Museums | Not reported |
| 813920 — Professional Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXIS DIXON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALEXIS DIXON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- 712110 — Museums
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit