Overview
- Legal name
- EDWARD MARITIME LLC
- Also known as
- ROGAN
- Registered location
- PENSACOLA, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 336612 — Boat Building
- Latest award activity
- Mar 4, 2025
Read company summary
EDWARD MARITIME LLC is associated with UEI HEXXV7AJWAC9 and CAGE 98WX9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $65.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ship Building and Repairing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336612 (Boat Building). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PENSACOLA, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EDWARD MARITIME LLC
- Doing business as
- ROGAN
- UEI
- HEXXV7AJWAC9
- CAGE
- 98WX9
- Registered address
- 84 E NINE MILE RD, PENSACOLA, FL, 32534, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 336612 — Boat Building
- SAM activation
- Aug 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 27, 2022
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2022
- SAM updated
- Aug 14, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $65.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $65.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 1(00080) | $65.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $65.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J020 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment | $65.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $65.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $65.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $65.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08025PMECP0099INSULATION PROJECT | Department of Homeland Security | $65.3K | Mar 5, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 14, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 27, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | Not reported |
| 336612 — Boat Building | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD MCDONALD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EDWARD J MCDONALD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EDWARD MCDONALD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
- 336612 — Boat Building
Registered products and services
- 1940 — Small Craft
- 1990 — Miscellaneous Vessels
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit