Overview
- Legal name
- HIRSCH SECURE INC.
- Also known as
- HIRSCH
- Registered location
- SANTA ANA, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 7, 2026
Read company summary
HIRSCH SECURE INC. is associated with UEI HF2WR91K6X24 and CAGE 0LQ66 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $192.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Other Computer Related Services; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334290 (Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA ANA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HIRSCH SECURE INC.
- Doing business as
- HIRSCH
- UEI
- HF2WR91K6X24
- CAGE
- 0LQ66
- Registered address
- 1900 CARNEGIE AVE STE B, SANTA ANA, CA, 92705, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 22, 2024
- Entity start
- Jul 24, 2024
- SAM updated
- Feb 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $192,173 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COMPOSITE AND PVC CARDS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $32.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $159.5K |
| Change | $-126.7K |
| Growth | -79.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $162.2K | 3 |
| Department of Defense | $29.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FLETC GLYNCO PROCUREMENT OFFICE | $129.5K | 1 |
| U. S. SECRET SERVICE | $32.7K | 2 |
| NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER AIR DIV | $29.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $145.2K | 2 |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $29.9K | 1 |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $17.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $192.2K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $192.2K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70US0926P70092906COMPOSITE AND PVC CARDS | Department of Homeland Security | $15.7K | Aug 7, 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 |
| 70US0926P70092778THIS FIRM FIXED PRICE PURCHASE ORDER IS TO PROCURE COMPOSITE CARDS. | Department of Homeland Security | $17.0K | Apr 24, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| 70LGLY25PSSB00037FLETC OSPR-ESS PACS ENGINEERING SUPPORT AND LICENSE AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPORT OF THE FLETC ENTERPRISE HSPD-12 COMPLIANT ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM. SECTION 2 (D) EXEMPTION | Department of Homeland Security | $129.5K | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 4, 2026 |
| N0042125P1241TW14-P-1301256665_SERVERS, WORKSTATIONS, AND ACCESSORIES FOR ORGANIZATION TW0 FY: 2025, AMS: N00421-25-SIMACQ-4K0000T-1037 | Department of Defense | $29.9K | Sep 4, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 22, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jul 24, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON FIEDLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STACEY DISTEFANO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit