Federal contractor profile
AFRITERP
UEI HG6QLSK5L8F5CAGE SKLS7
Overview
- Legal name
- AFRITERP
- Registered location
- NIAMEY, NER
- Primary NAICS
- 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation
- Latest award activity
- Jun 11, 2025
Read company summary
AFRITERP is associated with UEI HG6QLSK5L8F5 and CAGE SKLS7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $398.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Passenger Car Rental. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488490 (Other Support Activities for Road Transportation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NIAMEY, NER.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AFRITERP
- UEI
- HG6QLSK5L8F5
- CAGE
- SKLS7
- Registered address
- 30M FRI ROUTE FILLINGUE, 8946 D NIAMEY, 1402 NER, NIAMEY, NER
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation
- SAM activation
- Jan 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 2, 2021
- Entity start
- Mar 28, 2016
- SAM updated
- Jan 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NER
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $398,890 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Passenger Car Rental (NAICS 532111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RENTAL VEHICLES WITH DRIVERS AND INTERPRETERS IN SENEGAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $398.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $398.9K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG | $398.9K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 532111 — Passenger Car Rental | $398.9K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V212 — Motor Passenger Services | $398.9K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $398.9K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $398.9K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $398.9K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912PF25PA016RENTAL VEHICLES WITH DRIVERS AND INTERPRETERS IN SENEGAL | Department of Defense | $108.1K | Feb 8, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| W912PF25PA032THIS IS A CONTRACT FOR NON-TACTICAL VEHICLES (NTVS) WITHOUT DRIVERS FOR SOUTHERN EUROPEAN TASK FORCE - AFRICA (SETAF-AF), IN SUPPORT OF AFRICAN LION 2025 (AL25). | Department of Defense | $89.7K | Apr 7, 2025 | May 11, 2025 |
| W912PF25PA018RENTAL VEHICLES WITH DRIVERS AND INTERPRETERS IN SENEGAL | Department of Defense | $201.1K | Feb 8, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 2, 2021 |
| Entity start | Mar 28, 2016 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation | Not reported |
| 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation | Not reported |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 721310 — Rooming and Boarding Houses, Dormitories, and Workers' Camps | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OUMAROU OUSSEINI SOULEYMANE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HAMISS ALELE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation
- 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 721310 — Rooming and Boarding Houses, Dormitories, and Workers' Camps
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit