Federal contractor profile

ACE STONE SUPPLY INC.

UEI HGFCWK581TY5CAGE 149X6Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ACE STONE SUPPLY INC.
Registered location
LAWRENCEVILLE, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 6, 2026
Read company summary

ACE STONE SUPPLY INC. is associated with UEI HGFCWK581TY5 and CAGE 149X6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 327991 (Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAWRENCEVILLE, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$16.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACE STONE SUPPLY INC.
UEI
HGFCWK581TY5
CAGE
149X6
Registered address
30 BLACK RD, LAWRENCEVILLE, NJ, 08648, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 14, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 21, 2025
Entity start
Oct 2, 1985
SAM updated
Oct 14, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,536 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing (NAICS 327991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HPTC PURCHASE BLUESTONE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$16.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$16.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WASHINGTON CONTRACTING OFFICE$16.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing$16.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5620 — Tile, Brick, and Block$16.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$16.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$16.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P2126P0024HPTC PURCHASE BLUESTONEDepartment of the Interior$16.5KMar 6, 2026Apr 3, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 14, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 21, 2025
Entity startOct 2, 1985

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product ManufacturingNot reported
423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SUSAN PARASCANDOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUSAN PARASCANDOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing
  • 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5620 — Tile, Brick, and Block
  • 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SOUARK INVESTMENTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LORTON STONE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WILDCAT LANDSCAPE SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit