Federal contractor profile

ENDOSCOPY MD, LLC

UEI HH8DTYR7D2F4CAGE 1QPZ2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ENDOSCOPY MD, LLC
Registered location
NORTHBROOK, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

ENDOSCOPY MD, LLC is associated with UEI HH8DTYR7D2F4 and CAGE 1QPZ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1,903 prime awards totaling $4.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811210 (Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTHBROOK, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.1M
Prime awards1,903
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ENDOSCOPY MD, LLC
UEI
HH8DTYR7D2F4
CAGE
1QPZ2
Registered address
555 SKOKIE BLVD STE 350, NORTHBROOK, IL, 60062, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Aug 7, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 11, 2001
Entity start
Oct 27, 2000
SAM updated
Aug 7, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1,903 awards and $4,099,119 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423450); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572145444!OVERHAUL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1,903 of 1,903 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.3M
Change$-458.7K
Growth-20.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.1M1903
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$4.1M1903
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE2DH22D0009$4.1M1903
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$4.1M1903
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.1M1903

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2D426F377T4572145444!OVERHAULDepartment of Defense$3.2KJun 12, 2026Jul 21, 2026
SPE2D426F378R4572110969!CAMERADepartment of Defense$1.5KJun 12, 2026Jul 21, 2026
SPE2D426F378T4572110970!RIGID SCOPEDepartment of Defense$550Jun 12, 2026Jul 21, 2026
SPE2D426F380J4572122168!OVERHAULDepartment of Defense$5.6KJun 12, 2026Jul 21, 2026
SPE2D426F375U4572102681!CORDSDepartment of Defense$931Jun 11, 2026Jul 20, 2026
SPE2D426F360F4572079931!OBJECTIVEDepartment of Defense$1.0KJun 9, 2026Jul 16, 2026
SPE2D426F360H4572079929!CABLEDepartment of Defense$931Jun 9, 2026Jul 16, 2026
SPE2D426F362M4572090299!CAMERADepartment of Defense$1.5KJun 9, 2026Jul 16, 2026
SPE2D426F351Y4572064311!OVERHAULDepartment of Defense$15.2KJun 8, 2026Jul 15, 2026
SPE2D426F352G4572063935!RIGID SCOPEDepartment of Defense$1.1KJun 8, 2026Jul 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 7, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 11, 2001
Entity startOct 27, 2000

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SCOTT MARGOLISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT MARGOLISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WELCH ALLYN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STAR POLY BAG, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OWENS & MINOR DISTRIBUTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
33 awards

FISHER SCIENTIFIC COMPANY L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

ARTHREX INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NORTH AMERICAN RESCUE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit