Federal contractor profile

CB EMULSION LLC

UEI HHW7B9SQM3D1CAGE 6W4B9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CB EMULSION LLC
Registered location
PREWITT, NM, USA
Primary NAICS
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary

CB EMULSION LLC is associated with UEI HHW7B9SQM3D1 and CAGE 6W4B9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $515.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Construction Sand and Gravel Mining; General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PREWITT, NM, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$515.3K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CB EMULSION LLC
UEI
HHW7B9SQM3D1
CAGE
6W4B9
Registered address
1552 STATE HWY 122, PREWITT, NM, 87045, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
SAM activation
Dec 10, 2025
Initial registration
May 5, 2013
Entity start
Feb 25, 2013
SAM updated
Dec 10, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NM, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $515,345 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SA DOT STRIPING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$228.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$228.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$228.5K6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAJO REGION$228.5K6
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$228.5K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$228.5K6
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INDIAN SMALL BUSINESS ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE$218.6K5
NO SET ASIDE USED.$10.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140A0925P0044SA DOT STRIPINGDepartment of the Interior$223.7KAug 7, 2025Oct 31, 2025
140A0925P00348 NEW CHAINSAWS FOR ENGINES SECTION, BIA, NRO, FIRE MANAGEMENTDepartment of the Interior$14.6KJul 21, 2025Aug 29, 2025
140A0924P0039FY24 STRIPINGDepartment of the Interior$170.7KAug 26, 2024Jun 30, 2025
140A0924P0031HOT MIX MATERIAL, BIA, NAVAJO REGION, FARMINGTON TRANSPORTATION OFFICEDepartment of the Interior$67.2KJun 12, 2024Sep 30, 2024
140A0925P0015CRACK SEALANT FOR BIA, CHINLE AGENCY, BOTDepartment of the Interior$10.0KApr 30, 2025Jul 31, 2025
140A0925P0003TRUCK RENTALDepartment of the Interior$29.2KJan 6, 2025Apr 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 5, 2013
Entity startFeb 25, 2013

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel MiningNot reported
221210 — Natural Gas DistributionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, TruckloadNot reported
488490 — Other Support Activities for Road TransportationNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CURTIS BITSUIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CURTIS BTSUIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CURTIS G BITSUIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining
  • 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
  • 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MOOWEEP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

BROWN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

HOLDEN EXCAVATING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MIKE KESLER ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CKC CONSTRUCTION & MATERIALS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit