Federal contractor profile

TARTT MARKET

UEI HJHTECKV6GV7CAGE 9X9Y9

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
TARTT MARKET
Registered location
HOMESTEAD, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
Latest award activity
Feb 20, 2025
Read company summary

TARTT MARKET is associated with UEI HJHTECKV6GV7 and CAGE 9X9Y9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOMESTEAD, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$12.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TARTT MARKET
UEI
HJHTECKV6GV7
CAGE
9X9Y9
Registered address
581 SE 34TH TER, HOMESTEAD, FL, 33033, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
SAM activation
Mar 6, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 1, 2024
Entity start
Feb 12, 2024
SAM updated
Mar 6, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,087 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RC-2 GUARDRAIL RESTORATION SERVICE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-12.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-12.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-12.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT BLISS$-12.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors$-12.9K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-12.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$-12.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-12.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911SG24P0098RC-2 GUARDRAIL RESTORATION SERVICEDepartment of Defense$12.1KAug 12, 2024Aug 26, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 1, 2024
Entity startFeb 12, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
XAVIAN R RUTHERFORDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
XAVIAN R RUTHERFORDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VIC PAINTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ENECON HAMPTON ROADS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RYAN GENERAL CONTRACTORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ILIC RANDY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUP-A CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KAVIKA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit