Federal contractor profile

LODGING KIT COMPANY, INC

UEI HLE5NF6MYV67CAGE 0L6W2Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LODGING KIT COMPANY, INC
Registered location
BOONVILLE, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
Latest award activity
Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary

LODGING KIT COMPANY, INC is associated with UEI HLE5NF6MYV67 and CAGE 0L6W2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 28 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Curtain and Linen Mills; Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing; Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314120 (Curtain and Linen Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOONVILLE, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards28
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration52.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LODGING KIT COMPANY, INC
UEI
HLE5NF6MYV67
CAGE
0L6W2
Registered address
210 GROVE ST, BOONVILLE, NY, 13309, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
SAM activation
Feb 17, 2026
Initial registration
May 21, 2001
Entity start
Nov 1, 1989
SAM updated
Feb 17, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 28 awards and $1,560,199 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Curtain and Linen Mills (NAICS 314120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ---------- COMMENTS: IT REQUEST STATUS: FALSE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 28 of 28 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$745.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$796.3K
Change$-51.2K
Growth-6.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSWA20D0068$704.5K16
19BE1025D5010$467.5K4
Unclassified$238.6K6
19BE1020D5000$130.8K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$763.6K18
Unclassified$598.3K6
CA$130.2K2
OK$26.8K1
SD$22.6K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$760.3K17
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$581.7K6
NO SET ASIDE USED.$199.4K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19BE1025F5002---------- COMMENTS: IT REQUEST STATUS: FALSEDepartment of State$125.1KMar 5, 2024Jan 14, 2025
19BE2026P0621WELCOME KIT - LODGING KIT 2026Department of State$158.6KJul 28, 2026Apr 29, 2027
19BE1026F5005WELCOME KITS 220 - 240VDepartment of State$108.7KMay 6, 2026May 19, 2026
19BE1026F5004WELCOME KITS 220-240VDepartment of State$310.7KMay 5, 2026Sep 30, 2026
19BE1026F5006WELCOME KITS 110 -120 VDepartment of State$48.1KFeb 10, 2026Mar 12, 2026
19GE5026F0111WELCOME KITS 110 -120 VDepartment of State$0Feb 10, 2026Mar 12, 2026
47QSWA26F0S8UTWIN XL BED IN A BAG KIT WITH BLANKET; THIS IS AN EMERGENT REQUIREMENTGeneral Services Administration$8.2KMar 12, 2026Apr 11, 2026
W912DY26FA053AWARD MCAS CHERRY POINT BLDGS. 4200, 4294, 4295 BED IN A BAGDepartment of Defense$67.2KMay 11, 2026May 22, 2027
FA301625F0460THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR THE DELIVERY OF VARIOUS QUANTITIES OF BEDDING LINEN, T-180 BED IN A BAG, AND PILLOWS FOR JBSA FT SAM HOUSTONS WAREHOUSE.Department of Defense$234.7KSep 29, 2025Mar 4, 2026
W912DY25F0352FURNISHINGS: WHIDBEY ISLAND WH, KITSAP BREMERTON BLDG 1001, EVERETT BLDG 2200Department of Defense$140.7KSep 10, 2025Mar 6, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 21, 2001
Entity startNov 1, 1989

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
313210 — Broadwoven Fabric MillsNot reported
314120 — Curtain and Linen MillsNot reported
325611 — Soap and Other Detergent ManufacturingNot reported
325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good ManufacturingNot reported
327212 — Other Pressed and Blown Glass and Glassware ManufacturingNot reported
332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) ManufacturingNot reported
333241 — Food Product Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337910 — Mattress ManufacturingNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENIFER ANDREWSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SIERRA LAVECKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARY WIEDMERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC MARTINAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
  • 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
  • 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
  • 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
  • 327212 — Other Pressed and Blown Glass and Glassware Manufacturing
  • 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing
  • 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
  • 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills, 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
65 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills, 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

EXPORT 220VOLT INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing, 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
48 awards

FINELOGIX CO.,LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing, 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills, 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTERNATIONAL VIDEO & ELECTRONIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing, 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit