Federal contractor profile
LINGOL CORPORATION
UEI HLGENKN4NPL9CAGE 53X82
Overview
- Legal name
- LINGOL CORPORATION
- Also known as
- LINGOL CORP
- Registered location
- WALLINGFORD, CT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary
LINGOL CORPORATION is associated with UEI HLGENKN4NPL9 and CAGE 53X82 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $21.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326130 (Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WALLINGFORD, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LINGOL CORPORATION
- Doing business as
- LINGOL CORP
- UEI
- HLGENKN4NPL9
- CAGE
- 53X82
- Registered address
- 415 S CHERRY ST, WALLINGFORD, CT, 06492, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 12, 2008
- Entity start
- Feb 15, 1974
- SAM updated
- Mar 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- CT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $21,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing (NAICS 326130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NSWCCD, CODE 613 REQUIRES THE PURCHASE OF A COMMERCIALLY AVAILABLE COMPOSITE STOCK THAT IS FORMABLE TO VARIOUS COMPONENTS BY INTERMEDIATE LEVEL MAINTENANCE STAFF ON A BRAND NAME BASIS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $21.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $21.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CARDEROCK | $21.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing | $21.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials | $21.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $21.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $21.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $21.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016725P1169NSWCCD, CODE 613 REQUIRES THE PURCHASE OF A COMMERCIALLY AVAILABLE COMPOSITE STOCK THAT IS FORMABLE TO VARIOUS COMPONENTS BY INTERMEDIATE LEVEL MAINTENANCE STAFF ON A BRAND NAME… | Department of Defense | $21.4K | Sep 17, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 12, 2008 |
| Entity start | Feb 15, 1974 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER LINDENFELSER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHERYL FULTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHERYL FULTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHERYL FULTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit