Federal contractor profile

BIOBOT ANALYTICS INC

UEI HLKDDRDLJAP9CAGE 885N6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BIOBOT ANALYTICS INC
Registered location
CAMBRIDGE, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2025
Read company summary

BIOBOT ANALYTICS INC is associated with UEI HLKDDRDLJAP9 and CAGE 885N6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $638.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Executive Office of the President. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMBRIDGE, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$638.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration96.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BIOBOT ANALYTICS INC
UEI
HLKDDRDLJAP9
CAGE
885N6
Registered address
501 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, CAMBRIDGE, MA, 02139, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
SAM activation
Feb 19, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 10, 2019
Entity start
Sep 25, 2017
SAM updated
Feb 19, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $638,740 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COLLECTING AND DISSEMINATING REAL-TIME DRUG CONSUMPTION DATA THROUGH WASTEWATER TESTING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$500.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$500.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Executive Office of the President$615.7K1
Department of Health and Human Services$-115.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
EOP - OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION$615.7K1
BILLINGS AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC$-115.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services$500.5K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q301 — Reference Laboratory Testing$500.5K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$500.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$615.7K1
MT$-115.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$500.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
11316025P0005ONDCOLLECTING AND DISSEMINATING REAL-TIME DRUG CONSUMPTION DATA THROUGH WASTEWATER TESTINGExecutive Office of the President$615.7KSep 18, 2025Sep 17, 2026
75H70920P00163PROVIDE COVID-19 SAMPLING KITS MONTHLY TO FBSU AND PERFORM LAB AND DATA ANALYSIS FOR DETECTION OF COVID-19 IN WASTEWATER. DOS:9/1/20-8/30/21Department of Health and Human Services$23.0KAug 20, 2020Aug 31, 2021

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 10, 2019
Entity startSep 25, 2017

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NEWSHA GHAELIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIANA MATUSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NEWSHA GHAELIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIANA MATUSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LI, LINA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MGA RESEARCH CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

IUF - LEIBNIZ-INSTITUT FUR UMWELTMEDIZINISCHE FORSCHUNG GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIVEVET MATERIEL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MOLECULAR EPIDEMIOLOGY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit