Overview
- Legal name
- CPR CARPET CLEANING, INC
- Registered location
- HELENA, MT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- Latest award activity
- Oct 30, 2024
Read company summary
CPR CARPET CLEANING, INC is associated with UEI HLKGL6G7MCX3 and CAGE 8EXJ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $188.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Janitorial Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561720 (Janitorial Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HELENA, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CPR CARPET CLEANING, INC
- UEI
- HLKGL6G7MCX3
- CAGE
- 8EXJ5
- Registered address
- 3340 HORSE CREEK RD, HELENA, MT, 59602, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 19, 2019
- Entity start
- Sep 15, 2001
- SAM updated
- Apr 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $188,146 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Janitorial Services (NAICS 561720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY19 SERVICES AT THE HELENA AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL TOWER (ATCT), MONTANA. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-689 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $-689 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS | $-689 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $-689 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Custodial Janitorial Services | $-689 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-689 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MT | $-689 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-689 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 697DCK20C00035FY19 SERVICES AT THE HELENA AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL TOWER (ATCT), MONTANA. | Department of Transportation | $188.1K | Nov 18, 2019 | Jul 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 19, 2019 |
| Entity start | Sep 15, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANA M PACE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEANA M PACE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit