Federal contractor profile

MEDI-SOL., LLC

UEI HLMRSWNS2MQ5CAGE 4YWQ3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MEDI-SOL., LLC
Also known as
MEDI SOL LLC
Registered location
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
Latest award activity
Feb 6, 2025
Read company summary

MEDI-SOL., LLC is associated with UEI HLMRSWNS2MQ5 and CAGE 4YWQ3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $39.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459999 (All Other Miscellaneous Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$39.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MEDI-SOL., LLC
Doing business as
MEDI SOL LLC
UEI
HLMRSWNS2MQ5
CAGE
4YWQ3
Registered address
5821 NW 122ND ST, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73142, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
SAM activation
Dec 22, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 4, 2008
Entity start
Jan 1, 1999
SAM updated
Dec 22, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 18, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $39,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 811219 (NAICS 811219); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OB - MOBILE ULTRASOUND UNIT WITH ACCESSORIES AND PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE TO INCLUDE: 5 YEAR WARRANTY ON ALL PARTS AND LABOR AND 4 YEARS OF ANNUAL PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$1.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK CITY AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC$1.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
811219$1.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$1.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
BUY INDIAN$1.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75H71122P00503OB - MOBILE ULTRASOUND UNIT WITH ACCESSORIES AND PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE TO INCLUDE: 5 YEAR WARRANTY ON ALL PARTS AND LABOR AND 4 YEARS OF ANNUAL PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCEDepartment of Health and Human Services$39.2KJun 2, 2022Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 22, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 4, 2008
Entity startJan 1, 1999

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
459510 — Used Merchandise RetailersNot reported
459999 — All Other Miscellaneous RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRAD J ROUSEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JILL ROUSEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRAD J ROUSEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JILL ROUSEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 459510 — Used Merchandise Retailers
  • 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
Registered products and services
  • 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ELECTRONIC RISKS CONSULTANTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811219; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CENMED ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811219; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811219; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SP INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811219; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811219; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811219; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit