Federal contractor profile

WEST ELECTRONICS INC

UEI HLTWE4LVPDM9CAGE 15886Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
WEST ELECTRONICS INC
Registered location
POPLAR, MT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 1, 2026
Read company summary

WEST ELECTRONICS INC is associated with UEI HLTWE4LVPDM9 and CAGE 15886 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 18 prime awards totaling $181.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing; Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing; Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333914 (Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POPLAR, MT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$181.3K
Prime awards18
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WEST ELECTRONICS INC
UEI
HLTWE4LVPDM9
CAGE
15886
Registered address
100 INDUSTRIAL PARK RD, POPLAR, MT, 59255, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 2, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 26, 2002
Entity start
Jul 23, 1986
SAM updated
Jun 2, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
DC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 18 awards and $181,322 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing (NAICS 326220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512139703!VALVE,CHECK Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$181.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 18 of 18 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$64.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$116.7K
Change$-52.0K
Growth-44.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$181.3K18
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$181.3K18
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MT$181.3K18
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$139.2K16
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$42.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M226V36608512139703!VALVE,CHECKDepartment of Defense$7.8KJun 1, 2026Aug 31, 2026
SPE4A026P16838512121429!TRANSMITTER,PRESSURDepartment of Defense$814May 18, 2026Jul 2, 2026
SPE4A026P16308512107670!TRANSMITTER,PRESSURDepartment of Defense$745May 14, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE7L326V31918512083637!GASKETDepartment of Defense$10.6KMay 6, 2026Jul 6, 2026
SPE7L226V03228512030079!GASKETDepartment of Defense$677Apr 8, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPE7L326V25988512007864!GASKETDepartment of Defense$964Mar 27, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE7M426P11408511778554!HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMEDepartment of Defense$3.5KNov 25, 2025Dec 26, 2025
SPE7M126P06178511695124!HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMEDepartment of Defense$39.6KOct 9, 2025Dec 8, 2025
SPE7M025V26858511119672!HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMEDepartment of Defense$0Jan 13, 2025Jun 12, 2025
SPE7MC25P22658511477720!VALVE,CHECKDepartment of Defense$21.8KJul 11, 2025Dec 8, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 26, 2002
Entity startJul 23, 1986
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
313320 — Fabric Coating MillsNot reported
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting ManufacturingNot reported
327331 — Concrete Block and Brick ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
333912 — Air and Gas Compressor ManufacturingNot reported
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NICOLE LENOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HARLAN RANKINAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICOLE LENOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HARLAN RANKINAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 313320 — Fabric Coating Mills
  • 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
  • 327331 — Concrete Block and Brick Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
  • 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MIDWAY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WINDWARD ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit