Federal contractor profile

HIGHLINE COLLEGE

UEI HLUDFCJNUXV5CAGE 0T387Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
HIGHLINE COLLEGE
Registered location
DES MOINES, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

HIGHLINE COLLEGE is associated with UEI HLUDFCJNUXV5 and CAGE 0T387 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $28.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administration of Education Programs. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611310 (Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DES MOINES, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$28.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HIGHLINE COLLEGE
UEI
HLUDFCJNUXV5
CAGE
0T387
Registered address
2400 S. 240 ST., DES MOINES, WA, 98198, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
SAM activation
May 11, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 8, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1961
SAM updated
May 11, 2026
Registration expires
May 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $28,896 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Administration of Education Programs (NAICS 923110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HIGHLINE FLAGGER CLASSES 2-11 TO BE SUPPLIED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF BPA 15B61126A00000063. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$28.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$28.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$28.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FDC SEATAC$28.9K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
923110 — Administration of Education Programs$28.9K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U099 — Other Education and Training Services$28.9K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
15B61126A00000063$28.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$28.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$28.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B61126F00000052HIGHLINE FLAGGER CLASSES 2-11 TO BE SUPPLIED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF BPA 15B61126A00000063.Department of Justice$26.5KJun 11, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B61126F00000048HIGHLINE COLLEGE FLAGGER CLASS #1 TO BE SUPPLIED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF 15B61126A00000063.Department of Justice$2.4KJun 1, 2026Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 8, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1961
IndustryReported size status
611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional SchoolsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSH GERSTMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID O'KEEFFEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARCO A LOPEZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARCO A LOPEZAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
Registered products and services
  • U010 — Certifications and Accreditations for Educational Institutions

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FEDERAL ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN COUNCIL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 923110 — Administration of Education Programs; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DEA EDUCATION FOUNDATION (THE)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 923110 — Administration of Education Programs; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 923110 — Administration of Education Programs; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LULAC INSTITUTE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 923110 — Administration of Education Programs; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit