Federal contractor profile

JET-TEK, LLC

UEI HME8LJBLMUU3CAGE 55XN9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
JET-TEK, LLC
Also known as
JET-TEK
Registered location
SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 14, 2026
Read company summary

JET-TEK, LLC is associated with UEI HME8LJBLMUU3 and CAGE 55XN9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 39 prime awards totaling $274.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Other Support Activities for Air Transportation; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336411 (Aircraft Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$274.0K
Prime awards39
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration85.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JET-TEK, LLC
Doing business as
JET-TEK
UEI
HME8LJBLMUU3
CAGE
55XN9
Registered address
12075 34TH ST N STE A, SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, 33716, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 1, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 13, 2008
Entity start
Dec 1, 2006
SAM updated
Dec 1, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 28, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 39 awards and $274,012 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BOLT SHEAR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$274.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 39 of 39 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$27.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$246.5K
Change$-219.0K
Growth-88.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$233.7K38
Department of Homeland Security$40.3K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$274.0K39
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$274.0K39
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$158.7K4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$115.3K35

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0040625PS644BOLT SHEARDepartment of Defense$97.8KSep 26, 2025Jun 1, 2026
SPE4A626PQ6648512098791!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$2.9KMay 13, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE7M426V32308512076330!ADAPTER,STRAIGHT,TUDepartment of Defense$854Apr 29, 2026May 14, 2026
SPE4A626PK8418512000320!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$11.2KApr 8, 2026Apr 23, 2026
SPE4A626V48138511799357!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$3.8KDec 8, 2025Jan 7, 2026
SPEFA326P00318511726134!HI-TIGUE PINDepartment of Defense$2.9KOct 28, 2025Dec 1, 2025
SPE4A726P01948511653667!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$3.0KOct 17, 2025Nov 17, 2025
SPEFA326P00168511702381!PIN RIVETDepartment of Defense$2.8KOct 15, 2025Nov 14, 2025
SPE7M025V91118511625933!COUPLING,TUBEDepartment of Defense$17.9KSep 8, 2025Oct 8, 2025
SPE4A625PYX268511590403!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$8.1KSep 5, 2025Sep 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 1, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 13, 2008
Entity startDec 1, 2006

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AARON KREYEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERNEST LOOKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AARON KREYEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERNEST LOOKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NEURO LOGIC SYSTEMS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

SIKORSKY AIRCRAFT CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing, 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
62 awards

FN HERSTAL S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

ROLLS-ROYCE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing, 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit