Federal contractor profile

AACESES IHMIRE INDUSTRIES, LLC

UEI HNC3WE5WMDY6CAGE 7DEX5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
AACESES IHMIRE INDUSTRIES, LLC
Registered location
DUBLIN, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 1, 2026
Read company summary

AACESES IHMIRE INDUSTRIES, LLC is associated with UEI HNC3WE5WMDY6 and CAGE 7DEX5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $81.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing; Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334419 (Other Electronic Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DUBLIN, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$81.3K
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AACESES IHMIRE INDUSTRIES, LLC
UEI
HNC3WE5WMDY6
CAGE
7DEX5
Registered address
6500 EMERALD PARKWAY SUITE 100, DUBLIN, OH, 43016, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 20, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 22, 2015
Entity start
May 13, 2013
SAM updated
Jul 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $81,314 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 335313); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511954396!SWITCH ASSEMBLY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$81.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-2.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$84.0K
Change$-86.7K
Growth-103.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$81.3K10
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$81.3K10
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$81.3K10
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$52.6K5
NO SET ASIDE USED.$28.7K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M226P18288511954396!SWITCH ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$0Mar 4, 2026Aug 5, 2026
SPE7M226P19078511976584!SWITCH ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$28.7KMar 16, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPE7M126V51298511876879!SWITCH ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$0Jan 22, 2026Jul 6, 2026
SPE7M226P06428511761447!SWITCH ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$0Nov 18, 2025May 5, 2026
SPE7M226V09238511785764!SWITCH ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$0Dec 1, 2025May 18, 2026
SPE7M226P15128511896113!SWITCH ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$19.7KFeb 6, 2026Jul 21, 2026
SPE7M025V67868511420490!CONTROL BOX,GENERATDepartment of Defense$0Jun 3, 2025Dec 2, 2025
SPE7M426V19188511882783!SWITCH ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$27.3KJan 26, 2026Jun 29, 2026
SPE7M825P17628511437458!SWITCH,PUSHDepartment of Defense$0Jun 11, 2025Sep 4, 2026
SPE4A526P11508511749268!WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY,Department of Defense$5.5KNov 14, 2025Apr 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 22, 2015
Entity startMay 13, 2013

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TIARRA N BARTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TIARRA N BARTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRIGHT LIGHTS USA, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

U.S.A. SPARES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit