Overview
- Legal name
- ABIDAH SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- MANASSAS, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Mar 14, 2025
Read company summary
ABIDAH SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI HNEUB7TBBKN1 and CAGE 9Q5V8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $49.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Glass and Glazing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238160 (Roofing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANASSAS, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABIDAH SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- HNEUB7TBBKN1
- CAGE
- 9Q5V8
- Registered address
- 7392 RIDING MEADOW WAY, MANASSAS, VA, 20111, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Aug 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 3, 2023
- Entity start
- Sep 5, 2023
- SAM updated
- Jul 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $49,251 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Glass and Glazing Contractors (NAICS 238150); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BUILDING 509 WINDOW REPLACEMENTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $49.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $49.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) | $49.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | $49.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1DZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER HOSPITAL BUILDINGS | $49.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $49.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $49.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $49.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24625P0710BUILDING 509 WINDOW REPLACEMENTS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $49.3K | Apr 7, 2025 | May 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 3, 2023 |
| Entity start | Sep 5, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | Not reported |
| 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload | Not reported |
| 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving | Not reported |
| 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSMAN S SHABAZZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| OSMAN S SHABAZZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload
- 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
- 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit