Federal contractor profile

PARTTARGET INC.

UEI HNKZD6J726L5CAGE 78TM1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PARTTARGET INC.
Registered location
LAKE WORTH, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 28, 2026
Read company summary

PARTTARGET INC. is associated with UEI HNKZD6J726L5 and CAGE 78TM1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $98.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423690 (Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAKE WORTH, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$98.3K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration53.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PARTTARGET INC.
UEI
HNKZD6J726L5
CAGE
78TM1
Registered address
8461 LAKE WORTH RD STE 233D, LAKE WORTH, FL, 33467, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 20, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 25, 2014
Entity start
Oct 13, 2005
SAM updated
Jan 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $98,264 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals (NAICS 334515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ANALYSIS KIT, HYDRAULIC FLUID CON Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$98.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$50.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$48.1K
Change$2.1K
Growth+4.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$98.3K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$97.6K5
VA$6501
IL$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$49.7K4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$48.6K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6833526P0059ANALYSIS KIT, HYDRAULIC FLUID CONDepartment of Defense$46.5KFeb 11, 2026Jul 6, 2026
SPMYM126P9810MOLD, POTTING ELECTRICAL P/N: M24231/29-002Department of Defense$650May 13, 2026May 29, 2026
SPRMM126PHA18ADAPTER KIT,TESTDepartment of Defense$3.1KJan 9, 2026Feb 9, 2026
80NSSC25PB936NSN 4810010549843, VALVE,REGULATING,FLUID PRESSURE, QTY 1 EA 2750038-101National Aeronautics and Space Administration$34.4KSep 11, 2025Sep 25, 2025
1305M225P0219TO PROCURE 225 EACH PHOTO CONTROLLERS FOR ASOS REPLENISHMENT.Department of Commerce$11.6KSep 15, 2025Dec 1, 2025
SPRMM125PHF80EXCITER CONTROLDepartment of Defense$0Jun 5, 2025Jul 21, 2025
SPMYM225P0826BUSHING,VALVEDepartment of Defense$2.1KFeb 18, 2025May 27, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 25, 2014
Entity startOct 13, 2005

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NELLIE IZMAYLOVAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
OLEG MINKOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

III WILLIAMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

AANTILIA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WESTEX GROUP, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WINDWARD ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit