Federal contractor profile

DUPONT BUILDING, INC.

UEI HNMKS81D8MF5CAGE 1S0R0Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DUPONT BUILDING, INC.
Also known as
DUPONT BUILDING INC
Registered location
BELL CITY, LA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary

DUPONT BUILDING, INC. is associated with UEI HNMKS81D8MF5 and CAGE 1S0R0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 140 prime awards totaling $10.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332311 (Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BELL CITY, LA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.7M
Prime awards140
Awards with future end dates43
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DUPONT BUILDING, INC.
Doing business as
DUPONT BUILDING INC
UEI
HNMKS81D8MF5
CAGE
1S0R0
Registered address
100 RITA DR, BELL CITY, LA, 70630, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 5, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 14, 2002
Entity start
Apr 8, 1982
SAM updated
Jun 5, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
LA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 140 awards and $10,671,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (NAICS 238990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FAALC NAS SHELTERS PURCHASE OF SHELTER FOR THE CHARLESTON EXEC AIRPORT IN JOHNS ISLAND SC JCN 21005409 ETI GS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 140 of 140 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.2M
Change$-73.2K
Growth-1.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$8.5M140
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$8.5M140
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6973GH25D00004$5.7M74
6973GH23D00073$2.2M54
Unclassified$705.2K10
DTFAAC12D00028$-58.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
LA$7.7M129
FL$207.4K3
SC$143.9K2
GA$142.9K2
ME$112.5K1
MA$80.8K1
IL$57.3K1
VA$17.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.8M130
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$620.1K8
NO SET ASIDE USED.$85.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6973GH26F00951FAALC NAS SHELTERS PURCHASE OF SHELTER FOR THE CHARLESTON EXEC AIRPORT IN JOHNS ISLAND SC JCN 21005409 ETI GSDepartment of Transportation$60.1KJun 17, 2026Dec 20, 2026
6973GH26F00952FAALC NAS SHELTERS PURCHASE OF SHELTER FOR THE CHARLESTON EXEC AIRPORT IN JOHNS ISLAND, SC JCN 21005408 ETI LOCDepartment of Transportation$60.1KJun 17, 2026Dec 20, 2026
6973GH26F01188DUPONT CONTRACT 6973GH-25-D-00004 BIL FUNDED; JCN 19000134Department of Transportation$62.8KAug 3, 2026Dec 20, 2026
6973GH26F01325DUPONT CONTRACT 6973GH-25-D-00004Department of Transportation$46.2KAug 25, 2026Dec 20, 2026
6973GH26F01343DUPONT CONTRACT 6973GH-25-D-00004Department of Transportation$112.2KAug 28, 2026Dec 20, 2026
6973GH26F01339DUPONT CONTRACT 6973GH-25-D-00004Department of Transportation$76.5KAug 27, 2026Dec 20, 2026
6973GH26F00414DUPONT CONTRACT 6973GH-25-D-00004Department of Transportation$62.8KFeb 13, 2026Dec 20, 2026
6973GH23F01560DUPONT CONTRACT 6973GH-23-D-00073Department of Transportation$217.7KJul 17, 2023Jun 20, 2024
6973GH25F00228DUPONT CONTRACT 6973GH-23-D-00073Department of Transportation$57.3KDec 9, 2024Dec 20, 2024
6973GH25F00292DUPONT CONTRACT 6973GH-23-D-00073Department of Transportation$64.0KDec 18, 2024Dec 20, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 14, 2002
Entity startApr 8, 1982

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building ManufacturingNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LANCE GUIDRYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHELLE GUIDRYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LANCE GUIDRYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LANCE GUIDRYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5450 — Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

M. E. TAFOYA ENTERPRISES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BARTKOWSKI LIFE SAFETY CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AVANTTI BUILDERS GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE OAK GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREATER SOUTHWEST CONSTRUCTORS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit