Overview
- Legal name
- ABLELINK TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Registered location
- COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary
ABLELINK TECHNOLOGIES INC is associated with UEI HP51NPWGBEU1 and CAGE 3TVC1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $76.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Translation and Interpretation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513210 (Software Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABLELINK TECHNOLOGIES INC
- UEI
- HP51NPWGBEU1
- CAGE
- 3TVC1
- Registered address
- 6745 RANGEWOOD DR, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80918, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- SAM activation
- Apr 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 8, 2004
- Entity start
- Nov 1, 1997
- SAM updated
- Apr 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $76,386 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Translation and Interpretation Services (NAICS 541930); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY (AT) PRODUCTS/SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $23.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $49.4K |
| Change | $-26.3K |
| Growth | -53.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $72.4K | 12 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEFENSE HUMAN RESOURCES ACTIVITY | $72.4K | 12 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | $72.4K | 12 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H9821023A0001 | $72.4K | 12 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $72.4K | 12 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $72.4K | 12 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9821026FE107ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY (AT) PRODUCTS/SERVICES | Department of Defense | $12.5K | Jun 11, 2026 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| H9821026FE048ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY (AT) PRODUCTS/SERVICES | Department of Defense | $5.2K | Mar 27, 2026 | Mar 27, 2026 |
| H9821026FE041ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY (AT) PRODUCTS/SERVICES | Department of Defense | $4.2K | Feb 27, 2026 | Feb 27, 2026 |
| H9821026FE009ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY (AT) PRODUCTS | Department of Defense | $5.2K | Jan 30, 2026 | Jan 30, 2026 |
| H9821025FE119ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY (AT) PRODUCTS | Department of Defense | $3.1K | Sep 26, 2025 | Sep 26, 2025 |
| H9821025FE101JULY BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT (BPA) ACTIVITY REPORT H98210-23-A-0001 | Department of Defense | $3.0K | Aug 22, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 |
| H9821025FE083JUN BPA ACTIVITY H98210-23-A-0001 | Department of Defense | $1.0K | Jul 25, 2025 | Jul 25, 2025 |
| H9821025FE055APR BPA ACTIVITY H98210-23-A-0001 | Department of Defense | $4.2K | May 31, 2025 | May 31, 2025 |
| H9821025FE037ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY (AT) PRODUCTS | Department of Defense | $1.0K | Apr 30, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 |
| H9821025F0045ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY (AT) PRODUCTS - REASONABLE ACCOMMODATIONS | Department of Defense | $6.2K | Mar 17, 2025 | Mar 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 8, 2004 |
| Entity start | Nov 1, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL K DAVIES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL K DAVIES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL K DAVIES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVEN E STOCK | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit