Federal contractor profile

KITAMURA SHOKAI CO.,LTD.

UEI HR7XHMX7MP68CAGE JS473

Active

Overview

Legal name
KITAMURA SHOKAI CO.,LTD.
Registered location
YOKOSUKA SHI, KANAGAWA, JPN
Primary NAICS
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 27, 2025
Read company summary

KITAMURA SHOKAI CO.,LTD. is associated with UEI HR7XHMX7MP68 and CAGE JS473 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Tool Manufacturing; Custom Roll Forming; Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423810 (Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists YOKOSUKA SHI, KANAGAWA, JPN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KITAMURA SHOKAI CO.,LTD.
UEI
HR7XHMX7MP68
CAGE
JS473
Registered address
6-46 TAURA CHO, YOKOSUKA SHI, KANAGAWA, 237-0075, JPN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Nov 13, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 2, 2005
Entity start
Mar 5, 1948
SAM updated
Nov 13, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
JPN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $1,630,969 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Machine Tool Manufacturing (NAICS 333517); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511557905!IPE - PRESS TYPE EQUIPMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$765.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$765.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$765.7K7
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$647.9K2
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA$117.9K5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$765.7K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$765.7K7
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$765.7K7

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A825P01698511557905!IPE - PRESS TYPE EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$647.9KAug 27, 2025Feb 23, 2026
N6264925PB127REMOVAL AND TRANSPORT SHEARING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$10.7KJun 23, 2025Jun 26, 2025
N6264925PB117CUSTOM MADE HAND LIFTDepartment of Defense$20.6KMay 21, 2025Aug 28, 2025
N6264924P0077SHEARING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$182.2KMar 1, 2024Aug 31, 2025
N6264925PB077STORAGE RACKDepartment of Defense$23.0KMar 19, 2025Jun 23, 2025
N6264925PB076HONING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$63.6KMar 17, 2025May 30, 2025
SPE4A824P00338510459311!PUNCHING AND SHEARING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$683.0KApr 2, 2024Mar 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 13, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 2, 2005
Entity startMar 5, 1948
IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
YASUHIRO KAWABATAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RIWAKO KITAMURAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
YASUHIRO KAWABATAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RIWAKO KITAMURAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AANTILIA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

WOMACK MACHINE SUPPLY CO., LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CANADIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

JWK MACHINERY SALES CO, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332114 — Custom Roll Forming, 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit