Federal contractor profile

SUNVAIR INC

UEI HRANYDZBMR16CAGE 7S6U3Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
SUNVAIR INC
Registered location
SANTA CLARITA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 4, 2024
Read company summary

SUNVAIR INC is associated with UEI HRANYDZBMR16 and CAGE 7S6U3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $310.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336413 (Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA CLARITA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$310.1K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SUNVAIR INC
UEI
HRANYDZBMR16
CAGE
7S6U3
Registered address
29145 THE OLD RD, SANTA CLARITA, CA, 91355, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 8, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 30, 2016
Entity start
Jan 1, 1956
SAM updated
Apr 8, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $310,052 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring (NAICS 332813); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: APPLICATION OF METAL PLATING PROCESSES IN SUPPORT OF THE 309TH MISSILE MAINTENANCE GROUP AT HILL AIR FORCE BASE, UTAH. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-136.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-136.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-136.3K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8227 AFSC OL H PZIM$-136.3K3
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1450 — Guided Missile Handling and Servicing Equipment$-136.3K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA822419D0005$-136.3K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$-136.3K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-44.7K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-91.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA822722F0043APPLICATION OF METAL PLATING PROCESSES IN SUPPORT OF THE 309TH MISSILE MAINTENANCE GROUP AT HILL AIR FORCE BASE, UTAH.Department of Defense$167.2KSep 1, 2022Dec 4, 2024
FA822723F0019APPLICATION OF METAL PLATING IN SUPPORT OF THE MINUTEMAN III MISSILE SYSTEM AT HILL AIR FORCE BASE, UTAH.Department of Defense$109.0KMar 2, 2023Mar 4, 2025
FA822723F0016APPLICATION OF METAL PLATING PROCESSES TO PARTS COMPRISING THE FOURTH OPERATION TEST LAUNCH DELIVERY ORDER IN SUPPORT OF THE MINUTEMAN III WEAPON SYSTEM AT VANDENBERG AIR FORCE…Department of Defense$33.9KFeb 28, 2023Oct 3, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 30, 2016
Entity startJan 1, 1956
IndustryReported size status
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and ColoringNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALISON HORNEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATT TATMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • J015 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components
  • J016 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Aircraft Components and Accessories
  • J017 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Aircraft Launching, Landing, and Ground Handling Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SUPPLY PARTNER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SONCOAST PROCUREMENT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CHROMAL PLATING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BAY CITY MARINE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CALVARY INDUSTRIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BARKEN'S HARDCHROME, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit