Overview
- Legal name
- SUMMIT LOGISTICS OPERATING LLC
- Also known as
- SUMMIT LOGISTICS
- Registered location
- FORT WORTH, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 7, 2026
Read company summary
SUMMIT LOGISTICS OPERATING LLC is associated with UEI HSS4UAULP5B5 and CAGE 19Q70 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Container Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321991 (Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT WORTH, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUMMIT LOGISTICS OPERATING LLC
- Doing business as
- SUMMIT LOGISTICS
- UEI
- HSS4UAULP5B5
- CAGE
- 19Q70
- Registered address
- 100 LEXINGTON ST STE 50, FORT WORTH, TX, 76102, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 25, 2026
- Entity start
- Jul 3, 2025
- SAM updated
- Mar 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Metal Container Manufacturing (NAICS 332439); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONEX - 20' WITH MAN DOOR AND ROLL-UP DO Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $13.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $13.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ALASKA FIRE SERVICE | $13.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | $13.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $13.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $13.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $13.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L0226P0007CONEX - 20' WITH MAN DOOR AND ROLL-UP DO | Department of the Interior | $13.7K | Apr 7, 2026 | May 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 25, 2026 |
| Entity start | Jul 3, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN ABRAHAM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NATHAN ABRAHAM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- Y1EZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS
- Y1FZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit