Overview
- Legal name
- ON FIRE WELDING LLC
- Also known as
- ON FIRE WELDING
- Registered location
- FRESNO, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Sep 1, 2025
Read company summary
ON FIRE WELDING LLC is associated with UEI HT75LPZMRA99 and CAGE 94VE7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $274.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair; Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811310 (Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRESNO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ON FIRE WELDING LLC
- Doing business as
- ON FIRE WELDING
- UEI
- HT75LPZMRA99
- CAGE
- 94VE7
- Registered address
- 8874 E SHIELDS AVE, FRESNO, CA, 93737, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Nov 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 9, 2021
- Entity start
- Jun 8, 2021
- SAM updated
- Nov 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $273,976 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ON FIRE WELDING LLC CASNF001684 E376 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $274.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $256.5K | 6 |
| Department of the Interior | $17.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $256.5K | 6 |
| NATIONAL INTERAGENCY FIRE CENTER | $17.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | $256.5K | 6 |
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $17.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $274.0K | 7 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12569R23T7137 | $256.5K | 6 |
| Unclassified | $17.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $256.5K | 6 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $17.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12569R25M1905ON FIRE WELDING LLC CASNF001684 E376 | Department of Agriculture | $127.5K | Sep 1, 2025 | Oct 25, 2025 |
| 12569R25M1431ON FIRE WELDING LLC CASNF001684 E377 | Department of Agriculture | $53.9K | Aug 31, 2025 | Sep 21, 2025 |
| 12569R25M0913ON FIRE WELDING LLC CASQF001327 E33 | Department of Agriculture | $17.5K | Aug 24, 2025 | Aug 30, 2025 |
| 12569R25M0914ON FIRE WELDING LLC CASQF001327 E34 | Department of Agriculture | $17.5K | Aug 24, 2025 | Aug 30, 2025 |
| 140L3725K8849S1GD INN E-30 ON FIRE WELDING SERVICE TRUCK W/ MECHANIC, HEAVY | Department of the Interior | $17.5K | Jun 1, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 12569R25M0285ON FIRE WELDING LLC CACSR000020 E30158 | Department of Agriculture | $10.0K | Jan 25, 2025 | Jan 28, 2025 |
| 12569R25M0288ON FIRE WELDING LLC CACSR000020 E30037 | Department of Agriculture | $30.0K | Jan 16, 2025 | Jan 27, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 9, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jun 8, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMANTHA BARONIAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAMANTHA BARONIAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit