Federal contractor profile
SUPREME LOGISTICS & TRANSPORT LLC
UEI HUCQLP4B9SW1CAGE 13QW6
Overview
- Legal name
- SUPREME LOGISTICS & TRANSPORT LLC
- Registered location
- AKRON, OH, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- Latest award activity
- Mar 31, 2026
Read company summary
SUPREME LOGISTICS & TRANSPORT LLC is associated with UEI HUCQLP4B9SW1 and CAGE 13QW6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484110 (General Freight Trucking, Local). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AKRON, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUPREME LOGISTICS & TRANSPORT LLC
- UEI
- HUCQLP4B9SW1
- CAGE
- 13QW6
- Registered address
- 1374 HONODLE AVE, AKRON, OH, 44305, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- SAM activation
- Jul 7, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 30, 2025
- Entity start
- May 15, 2023
- SAM updated
- Jul 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 2, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local (NAICS 484220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 420 TONS OR 300 CUBIC YARDS OF OVERSIZED CONCRETE, 8-12 INCHED IN SIZE NO IRON DELIVERED. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-23.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $23.7K |
| Change | $-47.4K |
| Growth | -200.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NEVADA STATE OFFICE | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5610 — Mineral Construction Materials, Bulk | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L3925P0115420 TONS OR 300 CUBIC YARDS OF OVERSIZED CONCRETE, 8-12 INCHED IN SIZE NO IRON DELIVERED. | Department of the Interior | $0 | Sep 12, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 30, 2025 |
| Entity start | May 15, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | Not reported |
| 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload | Not reported |
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT COLLINS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT COLLINS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
- 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit