Overview
- Legal name
- SKYLOX LLC
- Registered location
- GREENVILLE, SC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 2, 2026
Read company summary
SKYLOX LLC is associated with UEI HY4GMT1GFWA4 and CAGE 5R8R0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $24.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335313 (Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENVILLE, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SKYLOX LLC
- UEI
- HY4GMT1GFWA4
- CAGE
- 5R8R0
- Registered address
- 1 KASCAR PLZ, GREENVILLE, SC, 29605, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 20, 2009
- Entity start
- Feb 6, 2009
- SAM updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $24,289 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing (NAICS 335931); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512016977!DETENT,CIRCUIT BREA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $10.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $14.1K |
| Change | $-4.0K |
| Growth | -28.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $24.3K | 5 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $15.2K | 3 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $9.0K | 1 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $2 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | $18.4K | 2 |
| 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | $5.9K | 2 |
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | $2 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5935 — Connectors, Electrical | $18.4K | 2 |
| 5925 — Circuit Breakers | $5.9K | 2 |
| 8345 — Flags and Pennants | $2 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.3K | 5 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $24.3K | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $24.3K | 5 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M526V36818512016977!DETENT,CIRCUIT BREA | Department of Defense | $1.1K | Apr 2, 2026 | May 4, 2026 |
| SPE7M026V20098511873557!ADAPTER KIT,CIRCUIT | Department of Defense | $9.0K | Jan 21, 2026 | Feb 20, 2026 |
| SPE1C126P01448511731801!STREAMER,WARNING | Department of Defense | $2 | Oct 31, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 |
| SPE7M525V38088511294088!ADAPTER KIT,CIRCUIT | Department of Defense | $9.4K | Apr 2, 2025 | May 2, 2025 |
| SPE7M525V19978511106691!LOCKING DEVICE,CIRC | Department of Defense | $4.7K | Jan 3, 2025 | Feb 2, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 20, 2009 |
| Entity start | Feb 6, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL W DIENES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANGIE TAPLIN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL W DIENES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL W DIENES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
- 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5925 — Circuit Breakers
- 8345 — Flags and Pennants
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit