Overview
- Legal name
- BFOX TACTICAL, LLC
- Registered location
- CHAPEL HILL, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 25, 2025
Read company summary
BFOX TACTICAL, LLC is associated with UEI HZ2JRYQLHC74 and CAGE 9EKL6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $105.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459110 (Sporting Goods Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHAPEL HILL, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BFOX TACTICAL, LLC
- UEI
- HZ2JRYQLHC74
- CAGE
- 9EKL6
- Registered address
- 1821 SAWGRASS LANE, CHAPEL HILL, TN, 37034, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
- SAM activation
- Aug 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 20, 2022
- Entity start
- Jun 17, 2022
- SAM updated
- Aug 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 27, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $105,870 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing (NAICS 339999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SIDE ARM ACCESSORIES. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $105.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $105.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 249-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 9 (36C249) | $105.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $105.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $105.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $105.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $105.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $105.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24925P0613SIDE ARM ACCESSORIES. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $105.9K | Jun 25, 2025 | Jul 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 20, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jun 17, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLEN BROWN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARTHA BROWN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
Registered products and services
- 1040 — Chemical Weapons and Equipment
- 1080 — Camouflage and Deception Equipment
- 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment
- 1365 — Military Chemical Agents
- 1367 — A collection of items, which are used for a specific purpose.
- 1395 — Miscellaneous Ammunition
- 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment
- 5660 — Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components
- 5850 — Visible and Invisible Light Communication Equipment
- 5855 — Night Vision Equipment, Emitted and Reflected Radiation
- 5965 — Headsets, Handsets, Microphones and Speakers
- 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
- 8405 — Outerwear, Men's
- 8410 — Outerwear, Women's
- 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
- 8430 — Footwear, Men's
- 8435 — Footwear, Women's
- 8455 — Badges and Insignia
- 8465 — Individual Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit