Federal contractor profile
PATRIOT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC
UEI HZSJS6WMUEG8CAGE 9CHZ2
Overview
- Legal name
- PATRIOT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- AUTAUGAVILLE, AL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary
PATRIOT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC is associated with UEI HZSJS6WMUEG8 and CAGE 9CHZ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $182.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flooring Contractors; Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUTAUGAVILLE, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PATRIOT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC
- UEI
- HZSJS6WMUEG8
- CAGE
- 9CHZ2
- Registered address
- 2248 BLOSSMAN ST STE 2, AUTAUGAVILLE, AL, 36003, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Feb 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 29, 2022
- Entity start
- Jan 28, 2022
- SAM updated
- Feb 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $182.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $171.0K | 1 |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $11.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA3300 42 CONS CC | $171.0K | 1 |
| VETERANS BENEFITS ADMIN (36C10D) | $11.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | $171.0K | 1 |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $11.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $171.0K | 1 |
| Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS | $11.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $182.4K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $182.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $171.0K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $11.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA330025P0110BLDG 800 CARPET RENOVATION | Department of Defense | $171.0K | Jun 12, 2025 | Dec 9, 2025 |
| 36C10D25P0012BUILDING 55 SEWER PUMP REPLACEMENT. MONTGOMERY, ALABAMA, VA REGIONAL OFFICE (322). | Department of Veterans Affairs | $11.4K | Nov 18, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jan 28, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 562111 — Solid Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES E WESSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID L SHEPPARD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
- 562910 — Remediation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit