Overview
- Legal name
- XSYS FLEXO US LLC
- Registered location
- MORRISTOWN, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 17, 2026
Read company summary
XSYS FLEXO US LLC is associated with UEI J12DSDH3T5G6 and CAGE 21VF8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $58.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333248 (All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MORRISTOWN, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- XSYS FLEXO US LLC
- UEI
- J12DSDH3T5G6
- CAGE
- 21VF8
- Registered address
- 5700 COMMERCE BLVD, MORRISTOWN, TN, 37814, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 4, 2026
- Entity start
- Sep 29, 1994
- SAM updated
- Jul 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $58,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DIGITAL NYLOPRINT PLATES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $58.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $58.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF THE CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER | $58.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $58.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6740 — Photographic Developing and Finishing Equipment | $58.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2031ZA24A00003 | $58.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $58.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $58.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031ZA26F00388DIGITAL NYLOPRINT PLATES | Department of the Treasury | $58.0K | Jul 17, 2026 | Aug 10, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 4, 2026 |
| Entity start | Sep 29, 1994 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE M KUSNIEREK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE M KUSNIEREK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 3610 — Printing, Duplicating, and Bookbinding Equipment
- 3611 — Industrial Marking Machines
- 6740 — Photographic Developing and Finishing Equipment
- R713 — Banknote Printing
- T011 — Print/Binding Services
- T099 — Other Photographic, Mapping, Printing, and Publication Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit