Federal contractor profile

WRIGHT LUMBER, INC.

UEI J23KA7WNYRW9CAGE 15EF8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
WRIGHT LUMBER, INC.
Registered location
DEXTER, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
Latest award activity
Aug 10, 2026
Read company summary

WRIGHT LUMBER, INC. is associated with UEI J23KA7WNYRW9 and CAGE 15EF8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $167.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursery and Tree Production; All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321912 (Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DEXTER, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$167.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WRIGHT LUMBER, INC.
UEI
J23KA7WNYRW9
CAGE
15EF8
Registered address
38534 DEXTER RD, DEXTER, OR, 97431, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
SAM activation
Jul 16, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 10, 2025
Entity start
Mar 7, 1999
SAM updated
Jul 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $167,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursery and Tree Production (NAICS 111421); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 300,000 WOODEN STAKES - PRODUCT MUST BE DELIVERED IN BUNDLES OF 25 OR 50 AND SECURED ON PALLETS TO ALLOW FOR LOADING/UNLOADING WITH A FORKLIFT. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$167.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$167.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$167.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS, CSA NORTHWEST 5$167.0K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$167.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$99.0K1
CO$68.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$167.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1240BG26P0031300,000 WOODEN STAKES - PRODUCT MUST BE DELIVERED IN BUNDLES OF 25 OR 50 AND SECURED ON PALLETS TO ALLOW FOR LOADING/UNLOADING WITH A FORKLIFT.Department of Agriculture$99.0KAug 4, 2026Sep 30, 2026
1240BG26P0006TO PURCHASE WOODEN STAKES FOR FY26 REFORESTATION ON THE OCHOCO NATIONAL FOREST. PURCHASE OF 200,000 WOODEN STAKES.Department of Agriculture$68.0KMar 13, 2026May 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 10, 2025
Entity startMar 7, 1999

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
321219 — Reconstituted Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and PlaningNot reported
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant WholesalersNot reported
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SEAN MAXWELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SEAN MAXWELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321219 — Reconstituted Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
  • 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Registered products and services
  • 5510 — Lumber and Related Basic Wood Materials
  • 5530 — Plywood and Veneer
  • 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TERRA TECH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 111421 — Nursery and Tree Production, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

RED J ENVIRONMENTAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 111421 — Nursery and Tree Production; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTERNATIONAL HORTICULTURAL TECHNOLOGIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AVIDITY SCIENCE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUPPLY KING USA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 111421 — Nursery and Tree Production; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit