Federal contractor profile

A-1 FIRE SALES & SERVICE LLC

UEI J2M6K3CA8QA4CAGE 65H84

E
Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned BusinessWoman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
A-1 FIRE SALES & SERVICE LLC
Registered location
FLETCHER, OK, USA
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Latest award activity
Apr 15, 2026
Read company summary

A-1 FIRE SALES & SERVICE LLC is associated with UEI J2M6K3CA8QA4 and CAGE 65H84 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $22.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FLETCHER, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$22.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A-1 FIRE SALES & SERVICE LLC
UEI
J2M6K3CA8QA4
CAGE
65H84
Registered address
212 W CAMPBELL ST, FLETCHER, OK, 73541, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM activation
Apr 9, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 4, 2010
Entity start
Sep 10, 2009
SAM updated
Apr 7, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $22,687 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: A-1 FIRE SALES BPA FY26 EXPENDITURE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$22.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$792
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$21.9K
Change$-21.1K
Growth-96.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$22.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT SILL$22.7K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W9124L20A0001$22.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$22.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$22.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W9124L26F9009A-1 FIRE SALES BPA FY26 EXPENDITUREDepartment of Defense$792Oct 1, 2025Dec 31, 2025
W9124L25F9009A-1 FIRE SALES BPA FY25 EXPENDITUREDepartment of Defense$21.9KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 4, 2010
Entity startSep 10, 2009

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PAULA J HALEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAULA J HALEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAULA J HALEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAULA J HALEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SANDRA L COLLIER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NETWORK INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ITT AEROSPACE CONTROLS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHARLES NEELY CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

YUKON EQUIPMENT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit