Overview
- Legal name
- AEROTECH MAPPING INC
- Registered location
- LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 30, 2025
Read company summary
AEROTECH MAPPING INC is associated with UEI J34PH4CCSMJ4 and CAGE 3PQJ8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $164.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541370 (Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AEROTECH MAPPING INC
- UEI
- J34PH4CCSMJ4
- CAGE
- 3PQJ8
- Registered address
- 3285 N FORT APACHE RD # 110, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89129, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 14, 2004
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2002
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $164,185 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services (NAICS 541370); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LIDAR & DIGITAL IMAGERY DATA COLLECTION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $164.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $164.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LOWER COLORADO REGIONAL OFFICE | $164.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | $164.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R404 — Land Surveys, Cadastral Services (non-construction) | $164.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QRAA22D005H | $164.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $164.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $164.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140R3025F0058LIDAR & DIGITAL IMAGERY DATA COLLECTION | Department of the Interior | $164.2K | Jul 30, 2025 | Mar 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 14, 2004 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEO M TORRES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEO M TORRES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit