Federal contractor profile

AARC LOGISTICS LLC

UEI J355U5KR64R5CAGE 15LX8

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AARC LOGISTICS LLC
Registered location
GILBERT, AZ, USA
Primary NAICS
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 15, 2026
Read company summary

AARC LOGISTICS LLC is associated with UEI J355U5KR64R5 and CAGE 15LX8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $4.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Valve Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423490 (Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GILBERT, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.5K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AARC LOGISTICS LLC
UEI
J355U5KR64R5
CAGE
15LX8
Registered address
4025 E ARABIAN DR, GILBERT, AZ, 85296, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Sep 24, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 20, 2025
Entity start
Sep 12, 2025
SAM updated
Sep 25, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 20, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $4,487 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Valve Manufacturing (NAICS 332911); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512088963!PIN-RIVET Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.5K7
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$3.4K1
DLA AVIATION$5324
DLA AVIATION$4531
DLA AVIATION$1001
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4820 — Valves, Nonpowered$3.4K1
5320 — Rivets$6325
5305 — Screws$4531
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.5K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$4.5K7
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.5K7

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626V103A8512088963!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$0May 4, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPE4A626V103X8512089282!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$0May 4, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPE4A726PA4058512076819!RIVET, BLINDDepartment of Defense$100Apr 29, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE4A626PN1088512044200!RIVET,BLINDDepartment of Defense$100Apr 15, 2026Jun 1, 2026
SPE4A626PE9748511910169!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$432Feb 19, 2026Mar 23, 2026
SPE4A026P04868511808100!SCREW,CLOSE TOLERANCEDepartment of Defense$453Dec 11, 2025Feb 15, 2026
SPE4A526P13688511768281!SEAT,VALVEDepartment of Defense$3.4KNov 21, 2025Jan 5, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 20, 2025
Entity startSep 12, 2025

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSEPH MENDOZAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH MENDOZAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MC & R ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
87 awards

JBL SYSTEM SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AMERICAN PETROLEUM SERVICES MIL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit