Federal contractor profile

VISUAL MILLWORK & FIXTURE MFG INC

UEI J4C1BSCMJLK5CAGE 53SB2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
VISUAL MILLWORK & FIXTURE MFG INC
Registered location
DEER PARK, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Oct 31, 2024
Read company summary

VISUAL MILLWORK & FIXTURE MFG INC is associated with UEI J4C1BSCMJLK5 and CAGE 53SB2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $22.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337212 (Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DEER PARK, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$22.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VISUAL MILLWORK & FIXTURE MFG INC
UEI
J4C1BSCMJLK5
CAGE
53SB2
Registered address
95 MARCUS BLVD, DEER PARK, NY, 11729, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 7, 2008
Entity start
Jan 1, 1937
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
May 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $22,115 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing (NAICS 332323); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MISSLE STANCHIONS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$22.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$22.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$22.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SUP OF SHIPBUILDING CONV AND REPAIR$22.1K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5660 — Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components$22.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$22.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$22.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$22.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6278625P0001MISSLE STANCHIONSDepartment of Defense$22.1KOct 31, 2024Jul 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 7, 2008
Entity startJan 1, 1937

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
321114 — Wood PreservationNot reported
321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and PlaningNot reported
321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)Not reported
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to ManufacturersNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop ManufacturingNot reported
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
488991 — Packing and CratingNot reported
491110 — Postal ServiceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARIO FICHERAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT J FICHERAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIO FICHERAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 321114 — Wood Preservation
  • 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
  • 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing
  • 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 488991 — Packing and Crating
  • 491110 — Postal Service

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LOC INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATELINE SOLUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUPER ROCO STEEL & TUBE, LTD. II

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NGH RETAIL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

REV-CAP COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit