Overview
- Legal name
- ANDREWS ENTERPRISES, INC
- Registered location
- HAYDEN, ID, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 488410 — Motor Vehicle Towing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 16, 2026
Read company summary
ANDREWS ENTERPRISES, INC is associated with UEI J4DBQGQK8MM4 and CAGE 9TZM6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor Vehicle Towing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488410 (Motor Vehicle Towing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAYDEN, ID, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANDREWS ENTERPRISES, INC
- UEI
- J4DBQGQK8MM4
- CAGE
- 9TZM6
- Registered address
- 10862 N GOVERNMENT WAY, HAYDEN, ID, 83835, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 488410 — Motor Vehicle Towing
- SAM activation
- Dec 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 19, 2024
- Entity start
- Mar 4, 1992
- SAM updated
- Dec 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ID, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Motor Vehicle Towing (NAICS 488410); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ABANDONED RV FROM FOREST SERVICE PROPERTY, PRIEST LAKE RD, IDAHO PANHANDLE NF Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $5.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $5.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA INTERMOUNTAIN 1 | $5.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 488410 — Motor Vehicle Towing | $5.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| P100 — Preparation and Disposal of Excess and Surplus Property | $5.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ID | $5.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $5.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284LL26P0016REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ABANDONED RV FROM FOREST SERVICE PROPERTY, PRIEST LAKE RD, IDAHO PANHANDLE NF | Department of Agriculture | $5.2K | Mar 16, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 19, 2024 |
| Entity start | Mar 4, 1992 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 488410 — Motor Vehicle Towing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER WUNDER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE CREED | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 488410 — Motor Vehicle Towing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit